Worthing Indoor Bowls Club
1 Field Place,
The Boulevard,
Worthing, BN13 1NP.
Tel: 01903 240226

Competitions

Winter Season 2017/18
Mens Championship Singles
Prelim RoundLast 32Last 16Q-FinalS-FinalFinal
Play by Dec 20Play by Jan 21Play by Feb 21Play by Mar 21Play by Apr 18Play by Apr 22
R Barclay 5G Cook          
G Cook 21
B Read 21B Read  
M Smith 15
M Howard 21M Howard    
R.Kinley 11
R.Penticost M Greening  
M Greening w/o
A Howe 22A Howe      
T Ashley 9
J Wan 5B Taylor  
B Taylor 21
M Meadows 14C Smale    
C Smale 21
T Tsoi 11I Donaldson  
I Donaldson 19
B Foster 11C Graham 2B Thomas      
C Graham 21
B Thomas 21B Thomas 13
M Bishop 13
  M Ruff 12I McRae  
  
  I McRae 22
  
  W Burrows      
  
  J Schools  
  
  D Beer 4B Hunt  
  
  B Hunt 22
  
  L Rix          
  
  N Christian  
  
  M Bevis 14D Crockett  
  
  D Crockett 21
  
  J Collins 11S Lawrence    
  
  S Lawrence 22
  
  K Brinsmead    
  
  R Baker  
  
  R Roberts 7A Messer      
  
  A Messer 21
  
  F Tsang    
  
  K Woodley  
  
  R Beach E Di Pietro    
  
  E Di Pietro w/o
  
  I Lehmann 21I Lehmann  
  
  R Austin 20
  
Men’s Singles Plate
Prelim RoundLast 16Q-FinalS-FinalFinal
Play by Feb 2Play by Feb 21Play by Mar 21Play by Apr 21
R Barclay          
M Smith  
R Kinley    
R Pentecost  
T Ashley      
J Wan  
M Meadows    
T Tsoi  
B Foster        
M Bishop  
  M Ruff  
  
  J Schools    
  
  D Beer/ B Hunt  
  
  L Rix/ N Christian        
  
  M Bevis  
  
  J Collins/S Lawrence    
  
  K Brinsmead/R Baker  
  
  R Roberts      
  
  K Woodley  
  
  R Beach    
  
  K Austin  
  
Mens Veterans Singles
Prelim RoundLast 16Q-FinalS-FinalFinal
Play by Jan 14Play by Feb 14Play by Mar 14Play by Apr 14Play on Apr 22
D Nice 17B Hunt        
B Hunt 21
M Bevis 18I Donaldson  
I Donaldson 21
R Penticost 9R Austin    
R Austin 21
N Christian 21N Christian  
C Smale 19
K Woodley 20K Woodley      
J Collins 18
D Hill 13M Bishop  
M Bishop 21
M Ruff 22M Ruff    
G Youngs 12
G Cook 18G Cook  
G Archibald 16
  I McRae        
  
  D Scott  
  
  R Roberts    
  
  M Greening  
  
  I Hobbs      
  
  D Beer  
  
  W Burrows    
  
  B Reed  
  
Mens Drawn Pairs
Prelim RoundLast 16Q-FinalS-FinalFinal
Play by Jan 14Play by Feb 14Play by Mar 14Play by Apr 14Play by Apr 22
I Donaldson
D Beer
15I Donaldson
D Beer
       
M Meadows
R Roberts
13
W Burrows
R Austin
15W Burrows
R Austin
 
J Collins
K Woodley
9
M Greening
J Wan
7A Howe
E Di Pietro
   
A Howe
E Di Pietro
26
M Smith
G Cook
w/oM Smith
G Cook
 
R Barclay
B Hunt
R Baker
B Thomas
19R Baker
B Thomas
     
L Rix
G Allen
8
  C Graham
D Nice
 
  
  M Howard
N Attwood
   
  
  K Brinsmead
C Smale
 
  
  B Taylor
B Reed
       
  
  R Beach
G Youngs
 
  
  F Tsang
I Hobbs
   
  
  G Archibald
D Robinson
 
  
  M Bevis
T Ashley
     
  
  I Lehmann
A Messer
 
  
  D Scott
T Tsoi
   
  
  S Lawrence
S.Schartz
 
  
Mens Veterans 2 Wood Pairs
Prelim RoundQ-FinalS-FinalFinal
Play by Feb 14Play by Mar 14Play by Apr 14Play on Apr 22
I Donaldson
R Wheeler
       
R Pentecost
B Hunt
 
C Smale
B Whittaker
   
D Beer
M Bishop
 
J Hagelburg
B Read
     
M Greening
L Tebby
 
G Archibald
P Brown
8M Howard
W Burrows
 
M Howard
W Burrows
28
I Hobbs
W Wilcox
       
R Feasey
P Taylor
 
G Allen
J Peake
   
B Austin
B Slaughter
 
J Schools
P Caswall
     
G Cook
D Ransom
 
  D Nice
J Collins
 
  
Mixed Pairs
Prelim RoundLast 16Q-FinalS-FinalFinal
Play by Dec 22Play by Jan 21Play by Feb 21Play by Mar 21Play on Apr 22
J Peake
J Batley
G Allen
L Allen-Collins
       
G Allen
L Allen-Collins
w/o
R Baker
M Slater
13R Baker
M Slater
 
T Ashley
A Harben
9
G Cook
P Fulcher
24G Cook
P Fulcher
   
I McRae
E McRae
7
P Tandy
L Charge
13B Thomas
J.Law
 
B Thomas
J.Law
14
D Nice
M Flynn
10S Lawrence
K Lawrence
13S Lawrence
K Lawrence
   
S Lawrence
K Lawrence
14
R Goodall
C Goodall
9I Donaldson
D Donaldson
9
I Donaldson
D Donaldson
16
C Turner
S Freke
10A Howe
M Howe
w/oA Howe
M Howe
 
A Howe
M Howe
14
R Kinley
T Durrant
w/oR Kinley
T Durrant
P Gladwell
S Broad
  R Austin
S Lock
11J Schools
M Burtenshaw
     
  
  J Schools
M Burtenshaw
17
  
  C Graham
M Louis
   
  
  D Crockett
N Crockett
 
  
  M Ruff
ano
     
  
  D Robinson
G Robinson
 
  
  M Howard
J Meneely
20M Howard
J Meneely
 
  
  N Christian
M Christian
6
  
Ladies Championship Singles
Last 16Q-FinalS-FinalFinal
Play by Jan 30Play by Mar 8Play by Apr 6Play on Apr 22
M.Hosier        
D.Donaldson  
L.Charge w/oL.Charge  
P.Keane
E.McRae      
P.Fulcher  
W.Davies    
K.Lawrence  
A.Harben 12C.Goodall      
C.Goodall 21
C.Raydon    
J.Nicholson  
M.Burtenshaw      
S.Lock  
G.Scott    
M.Howe  
Ladies Unbadged 4 Wood Singles
Prelim RoundQ-FinalS-FinalFinal
Play by Jan 30Play by Mar 8Play by Apr 6Play on Apr 22
J.Adcock P.Keane      
P.Keane w/o
L.Turner    
M.Jay  
  S.Broad    
  
  J.Nicholson  
  
  T.Elton      
  
  M.Howe  
  
  G.Scott    
  
  G.Ogden  
  
Ladies Championship Pairs
Prelim RoundQ-FinalS-FinalFinal
Play by Jan 30Play by Mar 8Play by Apr 6Play on Apr 22
P.Fulcher
J.Law
       
C.Goodall
M.Flynn
 
M.Louis
P.Keene
   
J.Adcock
M.Jay
 
W.Davies
L.Charge
     
G.Ogden
S.Broad
 
P.Webster
S.Lock
   
T.Elton
L.Turner
 
  K.Lawrence
J.Bishop
     
  
  E.McRae
M.Hosier
 
  
  J.Nicholson
M.Burtenshaw
   
  
  L.Allen-Collins
J.Batley
 
  
Ladies Competition Triples
Prelim RoundQ-FinalS-FinalFinal
Play by Jan 30Play by Mar 8Play by Apr 6Play on Apr 22
C.Bellingham
       
C.Goodall
 
P.Fulcher
   
J.Nicholson
 
  A.Field
   
  
  G.Robinson
 
  
  E.McRae
     
  
  K.Lawrence
 
  
  T.Elton
   
  
  W.Davies
 
  
Ladies Competition Fours
Q-FinalS-FinalFinal
Play by Mar 8Play by Apr 6Play on Apr 22
W.Davies
     
C.Tomsett
 
J.Nicholson
   
C.Goodall
 
T.Elton
     
M
Slater
 
P.Fulcher
   
P.Webster
 
Focus Investments Open Triples Tournament
Last 16Q-FinalS-FinalFinal
Play on Feb 21Play on Mar 7Play on Mar 21Play on Apr 4
B.Foskett
       
B.Steadman
 
D.Nice
   
J.Schools
 
W.Davies
     
S.Davey
 
A.Clarke
   
G.Cook
 
R.Potten
       
M.Strong
 
M.Howard
   
K.Woodley
 
C.Smale
     
R.Baker
 
A.Messer
   
S.Langman
 
Open Fours Tournament
Prelim RoundQ-FinalS-FinalFinal
Play on Feb 4Play on Feb 18Play on Mar 11Play on Mar 25
M.Howard        
R.Baker  
M. Strong    
R.Potten  
K.Woodley      
A.Clarke  
C.Smale    
D.Nice  
  B.Foskett
     
  
  B.Porter
 
  
  W.Davies
   
  
  J.Schools
 
  
Archived

This website is designed, maintained and hosted by The Bowls Group. All Rights Reserved. Use of this website constitutes acceptance of The Bowls Group Cookie Policy.